An Online International Law Initial Consultation Ex Gratia
 
 

Is a German joint-stock company considered as a trade company?

User Rating: 5 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Active
 

A joint-stock company is considered as a trade company, even if the Company does not carry out a commercial activity ( para. 1 section 3 of the German law on joint-stock companies).

PRACTICE

  • Company registration in China
  • Representative office registration in China
  • Foreign investment in the banking sphere in China
  • Employment of foreigners in China